List of titles approved by General Assembly in Batumi, Georgia Print
Friday, 12 October 2018 09:28
official logo


FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the General Assembly held in Batumi, Georgia on 3-5 October 2018.
 
GM FED
Tan, Justin AUS
Hovhannisyan, Mher BEL
Liu, Yan CHN
Gallego Alcaraz, Andres Felipe COL
Quesada Perez, Luis Ernesto CUB
Dimitrov, Radoslav FID
Enchev, Ivajlo FID
Erigaisi Arjun IND
Karthik Venkataraman IND
Nihal Sarin IND
Basso, Pier Luigi ITA
Shytaj, Luca ITA
Van Foreest, Lucas NED
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian NOR
Nasuta, Grzegorz POL
Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo POR
Iljiushenok, Ilia RUS
Vavulin, Maksim RUS
Kovacevic, Blazimir CRO
Khamrakulov, Djurabek UZB
Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael VEN
   
   
WGM FED
Heinemann, Josefine GER
Vaishali R IND
   
   
IM FED
Garayev, Kanan AZE
Xiang, Zeyu CHN
Berdayes Ason, Dylan Isidro CUB
Diaz Murgada, Rider CUB
Fernandez De La Vara, Arnaldo CUB
Hernandez Gonzalez, William CUB
Svoboda, Svatopluk CZE
Vykouk, Jan CZE
Horton, Andrew P ENG
McPhillips, Joseph ENG
Shishkov, Andrei EST
Burri, Quentin FRA
Kambrath, Yannick FRA
Buckels, Valentin GER
Kanakaris, Georgios GRE
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis GRE
Taher, Yoseph Theolifus INA
Arjun Kalyan IND
Bitan, Banerjee IND
Kulkarni, Rakesh IND
Muthaiah AL IND
Raja Rithvik R IND
Sai Krishna G V IND
Soham Das IND
Chan, Nicholas MAS
Villegas, Pierre MNC
De Rover, Yong Hoon NED
Hopman, Pieter NED
Haldorsen, Benjamin NOR
Sadovsky, Artem RUS
Saveliev, Alexei RUS
Smirnov, Alexander RUS
Hrabusa, Matej SVK
Can, Isik TUR
Buksa, Nataliya UKR
Omelja, Artem UKR
Peng, Li Min UKR
Yelisieiev, Yevhenii UKR
Jacobson, Brandon USA
Nieman, Hans M. USA
Nigmatov, Ortik UZB
   
   
WIM FED
Goossens, Hanne BEL
Salimova, Nurgyul FID
Kanakova, Natalie CZE
Antova, Gabriela FID
Juhasz, Barbara HUN
Priyanka Nutakki IND
Sapale Saloni IND
Sliwicka, Alicja POL
   
   
IA FED
Kastner, Walter AUT
Tsypin, Vadim CAN
Barrios Lara, Adolfo Gerardo CHI
Song, Benlei CHN
Leakovic, Ivica CRO
Mahmoud, Maha EGY
Alonso Valiente, Alexis ESP
Pescador Canora, Enrique ESP
Rodriguez Lopez, Evaristo ESP
Munukka, Timo FIN
Delmotte, Eric FRA
Feit, Jean-Luc FRA
Holler, Frank FRA
Husemann, Dirk GER
Jordan, Dirk Dr. GER
Wanzek, Daniel GER
Lai, Robin HKG
Garay Munoz, Mario Gerardo HON
Ajeet Kumar, Verma IND
Pravin, Pantawane IND
Shivaprasad, K A IND
Shyam Sundar, T. IND
Mesbahi, Abdollah IRI
Mohsenpoor, Farhad IRI
Held, Mario ITA
Tornaboni, Claudio ITA
Peter Duke Michieka, King Oina KEN
A.Yo usuf, Sofian MAS
Chuah, Jin Hai Jonathan MAS
Lim, Poay Sim MAS
Lekhlifa, Mohamed MTN
Skjelstad, Erling NOR
Dzikowski, Michal POL
Judek, Magdalena POL
Cirjanic, Velibor SRB
Lukic, Igor M. SRB
Novoselski, Zoran SRB
Gunasinghe, W S SRI
Horodyskyi, Oleh UKR
Kuhns, David L. USA
Gomez Aranguren, Alexis Jose VEN
Montes de Oca Madrid, Miriam R. VEN
Ton, That Nhu Tung VIE
Thorpe, Thomas WLS
Pizarro Soza, Francisco CHI
Pant, Yagya Prasad NEP
Turyahabwe, Cristopher UGA
   
   
FA FED
Ghafoul, Mohamed Amine ALG
Oukid, Amine Faycal ALG
Tsypina, Diana CAN
Vliebergh Reyes, Michel Andre CHI
Wang, Tianyu CHN
Carapinha, Francisco Manuel CPV
Herera Granados, Maria Jose CRC
Gonzalez Dominguez, Jorge Luis CUB
Martinez Perez, Miriam CUB
Ochoa Feria, Alfredo Rodolfo CUB
Perez Mujica, Marbelis CUB
Soukup, Vaclav CZE
Zamecnik, Ondrej CZE
Abdel Aal, Mohamed EGY
Abdel Aziz, Ahmed Reda EGY
Badr, Omar EGY
Hassan, Amrou EGY
Khatab, Esam EGY
Idiazabal Troyas, Artiz ESP
Salopaa, Tero FIN
Francois, Jean FRA
Lauferon, Patrick FRA
Regaud, Denis FRA
Bandlow, Matthias GER
Graf, Roland GER
Jaeger, Stefan GER
Jooss, Achim GER
Stern, Stefan GER
Weber, Michael GER
Winkler, Fabian GER
Paganoglou, Anastasia GRE
Stavropoulos, Aris GRE
Toumpeli, Zoi GRE
Quintana, Juan Jose GUA
Praytino INA
Arasu, B IND
Basavaraja, M. IND
Baskaran Anadam, Pillai IND
Borse, Suresh IND
Chandalia, Manish IND
Girdhar Lal, Deshmukh IND
Gobi, Krishnan K. IND
Kajal, Budhiraja IND
Manikandan, Chellappal IND
Marikkannu, P. IND
Muthukumar, Ramasamy IND
Naik, Chinmay IND
Pathak , Vivek Kumar IND
Ravi, Kumar IND
Shankar, Govindaraj B. IND
Shankar, Raman M IND
Sulthana, A P M IND
Upalavikar, Pornima IND
Vaishnav, Abhijit IND
Vijayalakshmi, K. IND
Vinoth, M. IND
Hashemi, Farzad IRI
Mahmoodi, Reza IRI
Mojarradi, Masoomeh IRI
Moslemi, Mohammadreza IRI
Nooronei, Shahrokh IRI
Savabieh, Vahideh IRI
Amer , Ahmed Dhiab IRQ
Diyar Hama, Salih Qader IRQ
Pshtiwan Ahmed, Shekh Hamad IRQ
Sabah, Ismael Tawfeeq IRQ
Salman Ahmed, Salman Abduri IRQ
Sattar, J. Al-Isawi IRQ
Leoni, Alessandro ITA
Minei, Giovanni ITA
Stilli, Gabrielle ITA
Bae, Junggi KOR
Kim, Yongtae KOR
Al Subhi, Abdulrahman KSA
Belali, Ahmad M KSA
Gerijan, Dinesh MAS
Goh, Jit Siang MAS
Lee, Boon Why MAS
Ng, Say Long MAS
So , Shan Ying MAS
Untiveros Palacios, Fidel PER
Andrade, Nuno Filipe POR
Ferreira, Carlos POR
Pais, Bruno Miguel dos Santos POR
Soto Gonzalez, Ismael R. PUR
Voges, Rachelle Mari RSA
Moksanova, Natalya RUS
Petrie, Fiona SCO
Stajic, Petar SRB
Lasantha, Ranjan SRI
Mudalige, L. V. SRI
Wickramathilake, Sachila I. N. SRI
Motuzova, Marta SVK
Aueakusonsomboom, Rungrot THA
Elden, Selda TUR
Tezuysal, Duygu TUR
Khrypach, Andrey UKR
Yavorosky, Valeriy UKR
Doyle, Bayron USA
Hungaski, Robert USA
Underwood, Martha USA
Dzumaev, Marat UZB
Mosqueda Mosqueda, Yessica Esmeralda VEN
Buchnicek, Petr CZE
Sikora, Jan CZE
Vatanov, Khursed TJK
Vieira, Matthieu FRA
Larkin, Sergii UKR
Delbono, Ruben URU
Anil, N J IND
Deshmukh, Preeti IND
Berisha, Besnik KOS
Solarays, John GHA
Soleimani, Zahra IRI
Mojarradi, Maliheh IRI
Rahimibashar, Mohammadreza IRI
Sadati, Seyed Abdollah IRI
Zhao, Yalun CHN
Hong, Tao CHN
Lian, Ruihui CHN
Yu, Ting CHN
   
   
IO FED
Pilinci, Majlinda ALB
Martis, Valentino ARU
Beshukov, Aslan RUS
Vukojevic, Philippe BEL
Pomar, Marcelo Nascimento BRA
Egger, Jorge CHI
Pilalis, Christos GRE
Bayat, Kiumars IRI
Daneshfar, Mojtaba IRI
Javaheri Haghighi, Siavash IRI
Farhan, Naseer Jasim Alhasnawi IRQ
Eliasson, Kristjan Orn ISL
Mogranzini, Roberto ITA
Haji Mohamad, Amirul MAS
Gautam, Bidur Prasad NEP
   
   
CONDITIONAL ON RATING  
   
GM FED
Kreisl, Robert AUT
Panjwani, Raja CAN
Yang, Kaiqi CAN
Abdumalik, Zhansaya KAZ
   
IM FED
Poghosyan, Suren ARM
De Schampheleire, Glen BEL
Chkhaidze, Nikoloz GEO
Gauri, Shankar IND
Harikrishnan.A.Ra IND
Molchanov, Oleksii UKR
Grabinsky, Aaron USA
Li, Ben USA
Wang, Tiangi USA
   
   
CONDITIONAL ON INFO  
   
IA FED
Garcia, Nicolas Gabriel ARG
Ozer, Ali TUR
   
FA FED
Rosales Valdivieso, Claudio CHI
Ulusoy, Mustafa TUR
Perez Santos, Antonio CHI
   
IO FED
Abate, Rudolph USA


 
Download the LIST of FA TITLES from Seminars approve by GA.

Download the LIST OF TRAINERS' TITLES approved by GA.

Download the LIST of SI TITLES approved by GA.
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
banner arrears
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed