61st INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar (in Arabic language) - RESULTS Print
Tuesday, 07 August 2018 10:57

fide arbiters

From 25 to 29 July 2018 the 61st INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was organized, by the Arab Chess federation, in cooperation with the Sharjah Chess Club (UAE) and under auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer of the seminar was IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE), FIDE Arbiters’ Commission Councilor and FIDE Lecturer and the Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE).

The lectures were in Arabic language.

Fifty (50) people from ten (10) federations (UAE, OMA, MTN, KSA, PLE, SYR, LBN, IRQ, MOR and EGY) participated in the Seminar and thirty-three (33) of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures. The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a norm for the title of the FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FED FIDE ID
Salman Ahmed Salman Alduri IRQ 4800664
Shamieh, Sara LBN 5302196
Abdalnaseer Y.A.Abusharar PLE 11502967
Al Waleed Khaled Mahmoud Abu Hasan PLE 11505656
MohammedS.S.Ashour PLE 11502991
Abu Sharar, Layla T PLE 11510374
Derbas, Omar SH PLE 11510331
AlJadili, Mohammad Z PLE 11510358
Almassri A.A.Belal PLE 11504579
Emad T.S.Miqdad PLE 11502975
Al Musharrafi, Ali OMA 22000747
Sharari, Hasan PLE 11509228
Sattar, J. Al-Isawi IRQ 4801121
Abu.Zaid Atef PLE 11506962
Madwas, Ahmed KSA 21513112
Eljaru, Kamal A PLE 11510340
Sharif, Salem PLE 11501448
Hamad, Mohammad LBN 5302315
Sarmad, Mohammed Qaseem Sulaiman IRQ 4808037
Dawood, Abdullah UAE 9301976
Abu Jabal, Mazen A PLE 11510323
 Abdelbaset, Taqieddin PLE 11501430
Hasem.Y Alshaer PLE 11507772
Al Ghamdi, Faisal S KSA 21514143
Al Mutairi, Turki N KSA 21514151
Othman, Jihad Y PLE 11510315
Ghazi, Hamed PLE 11500832
Elhaj Kassem, Mahmoud PLE 11510307
Haddad, Suad B PLE 11510285
     




IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
banner arrears
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed