FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Radebeul, Germany - RESULTS Print
Monday, 23 July 2018 14:22

FIDE ARB Seminar in Radebeul Germany

From 11 to 15 July 2018 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Radebeul, Germany, by ZMDI Schachfestival Dresden in cooperation with the German Chess Federation and under auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the Radisson Blu Parc Hotel in Radebeul.

The Lecturer of the Seminar was IA Juergen Kohlstaedt (GER), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturers were IA Jens Wolter (GER) and IA Dr. Juergen Klueners, FIDE Lecturer (GER).

The lectures were in German language.

Sixteen (16) National Arbiters from Austria and Germany participated in the seminar. All of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures. The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the FIDE Arbiter title, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FED FIDE ID
Bandlow, Matthias GER 24618098
Becker, Ralf GER 24660426
Graf, Roland GER 4631170
Grosse-Honebrink, Brigitte GER 4632087
Jaeger, Stefan GER 16207823
Jooss, Achim GER 24669431
Junk, Dr. Andreas GER 4659473
Klein, Andreas GER 24602701
Schmidt, David GER 24675172
Stern, Stefan GER 12961833
Weber, Michael GER 12961914
Wickenfeld, Stefan GER 4622790
Winker, Fabian GER 16209060


IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
banner arrears
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed